Pioneers in Micro Management & Social Media (Image Enhancement) Pre Election and Post Election Services
   

Jammu and Kashmir Election Results 2014 Constituency wise

Contituency Name Leading/Winner Trailing/Runnerup
Karnah Raja Manzoor Ahmad (PDP )Winner Kifil Ur Rehman Khan (JKNC )Runner-up
Kupwara Adv. Bashir Ahmad Dar (JPC )Winner Mir Mohd Fayaz (PDP )Runner-up
Lolab Abdul Haq Khan (PDP )Winner Qaiser Jamsheed Lone (JKNC )Runner-up
Handwara Sajad Gani Lone (JPC)Winner N.A
Langate Abdul Rashid Sheikh (IND)Winner N.A
Uri Mohammad Shafi (JKNC )Winner Aijaz Ali Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Rafiabad Yawar Ahmad Mir (PDP )Winner Abdul Gani Vakil (INC )Runner-up
Sopore Abdul Rashid Dar (INC )Winner Nazir Ahmad Naikoo (PDP )Runner-up
Gurez Nazir Ahmad Khan (JKNC )Winner Faqir Mohammad Khan (INC )Runner-up
Bandipora Usman Abdul Majid (INC )Winner Nizamuddin Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Sonawari Mohammad Akbar Lone (JKNC )Winner Yasir Reshi (PDP )Runner-up
Sangrama Syed Basharat Ahmed Bukhari (PDP )Winner Shuib Nabi Lone (INC )Runner-up
Baramulla Javid Hassan Baig (PDP)Winner N.A
Gulmarg Mohd. Abass Wani (PDP )Winner Ghulam Hassan Mir (JKDPN )Runner-up
Pattan Imran Raza Ansari (PDP )Winner Aga Syed Mehmood Al Mosavi (JKNC )Runner-up
Kangan Altaf Ahmad (JKNC )Winner Bashir Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Ganderbal Ishfaq Ahmad Sheikh (JKNC )Winner Qazi Mohammad Afzal (PDP )Runner-up
Hazratbal Asiea (PDP )Winner Mohammad Syed Akhoon (JKNC )Runner-up
Zadibal Abid Hussain Ansari (PDP )Winner Peer Afaq Ahmad (JKNC )Runner-up
Idgah Mubarik Ahmad Gul (JKNC )Winner Ali Mohammad Wani (PDP )Runner-up
Khanyar Ali Mohd Sagar (JKNC )Winner Muhammad Khurshid Alam (PDP )Runner-up
Habbakadal Shamim Firdous (JKNC )Winner Moti Koul (BJP )Runner-up
Amirakadal Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari (PDP)Winner N.A
Sonawar Mohammad Ashraf Mir (PDP )Winner Omar Abdullah (JKNC )Runner-up
Batamaloo Noor Mohd Sheikh (PDP )Winner Mohd Irfan Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Chadoora Javaid Mustafa Mir (PDP )Winner Ali Mohammad Dar (JKNC )Runner-up
Badgam Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi (JKNC )Winner Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat (Muntazir) (PDP )Runner-up
Beerwah Omar Abdullah (JKNC)Winner N.A
Khansahib Hakeem Mohammad Yaseen Shah (JKPDF (S) )Winner Saif-U-Din Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Charari Sharief Ghulam Nabi Lone (PDP )Winner Abdul Rahim Rather (JKNC )Runner-up
Tral Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah (PDP )Winner Mr. Mohd Ashraf Bhat (JKNC )Runner-up
Pampore Zahoor Ahmad Mir (PDP )Winner Yawar Ali Abass Masoodi (JKNC )Runner-up
Pulwama Mohd. Khalil Band (PDP )Winner Ghulam Nabi Wani (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajpora Haseeb A Drabu (PDP )Winner Ghulam Mohi-Ud-Din Mir (JKNC )Runner-up
Wachi Aijaz Ahmad Mir (PDP )Winner Showkat Hussain Ganie (JKNC )Runner-up
Shopian Mohd Yousuf Bhat (PDP )Winner Shabir Ahmad Kullay (IND )Runner-up
Noorabad Abdul Majid Padder (PDP )Winner Sakina Itoo (JKNC )Runner-up
Kulgam Mohamad Yousuf Tarigami (CPM )Winner Nazir Ahmad Laway (PDP )Runner-up
Homeshalibugh Ab. Majeed (JKNC )Winner Abdul Gaffar Sofi (PDP )Runner-up
Anantnag Mufti Mohd Sayeed (PDP)Winner N.A
Devsar Mohammad Amin Bhat (INC )Winner Mohammad Sartaj Madni (PDP )Runner-up
Dooru Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi (PDP )Winner Ghulam Ahmad Mir (INC )Runner-up
Kokernag Abdul Rahim Rather (PDP )Winner Peerzada Mohammad Syed (INC )Runner-up
Shangus Gulzar Ahmad Wani (INC)Winner N.A
Bijbehara Abdul Rehman Bhat (PDP )Winner Bashir Ahmad Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Pahalgam Altaf Ahmad Wani (JKNC )Winner Rafi Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Nobra Deldan Namgail (INC )Winner Tsetan Namgyal (JKNC )Runner-up
Leh Nawang Rigzin (INC )Winner Chering Dorjay (BJP )Runner-up
Kargil Asgar Ali Karbalaie (INC )Winner Anayat Ali (PDP )Runner-up
Zanskar Syed Mohammad Baqir Rizvi (IND )Winner Ghulam Raza (INC )Runner-up
Kishtwar Sunil Kumar Sharma S/O Lt Bansi Lal Sharma (BJP )Winner Sajjad Ahmed Kitchloo S/O Bashir Ahmed Kichloo (JKNC )Runner-up
Inderwal Ghulam Mohd Saroori S/O Late Saidullah Saroori (INC )Winner Tariq Hussain Keen S/O Ghulam Hussain Keen (BJP )Runner-up
Doda Shakti Raj (BJP )Winner Abdul Majid Wani (INC )Runner-up
Bhaderwah Daleep Singh (BJP )Winner Mohd Sharief Niaz (INC )Runner-up
Ramban Neelam Kumar Langeh (BJP )Winner Dr. Chaman Lal (JKNC )Runner-up
Banihal Vikar Rasool Wani (INC )Winner Bashir Ahmed Runyal (PDP )Runner-up
Gulabgarh Mumtaz Ahmed (INC )Winner Abdul Gani Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Reasi Ajay Nanda (BJP )Winner Saraf Singh (IND )Runner-up
Gool Arnas Ajaz Ahmed Khan (INC )Winner Kuldeep Raj Dubey (BJP )Runner-up
Udhampur Pawan Kumar Gupta (IND )Winner Balwant Singh Mankotia (JKNPP )Runner-up
Chanani Dina Nath (BJP )Winner Krishan Chander (INC )Runner-up
Ramnagar Ranbir Singh Pathania (BJP )Winner Harsh Dev Singh (JKNPP )Runner-up
Bani Jewan Lal (BJP )Winner Ghulam Hyder Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Basohli Lal Singh (BJP )Winner Davinder Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Kathua Rajiv Jasrotia (BJP )Winner Som Raj Majotra (BSP )Runner-up
Billawar Dr. Nirmal Kumar Singh (BJP )Winner Dr. Manohar Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Hiranagar Kuldeep Raj (BJP )Winner Girdhari Lal Chalotra (INC )Runner-up
Samba Devinder Kumar Manyal (BJP )Winner Yash Paul Kundal (JKNPP )Runner-up
Vijaypur Chander Parkash (BJP )Winner Surjit Singh Slathia (JKNC )Runner-up
Nagrota Devender Singh Rana (JKNC )Winner Nand Kishore (BJP )Runner-up
Gandhinagar Kavinder Gupta (BJP )Winner Raman Bhalla (INC )Runner-up
Jammu East Rajesh Gupta (BJP )Winner Vikram Malhotra (INC )Runner-up
Jammu West Sat Paul Sharma (BJP )Winner Surinder Singh Shingari (INC )Runner-up
Bishnah Kamal Verma (JKNC )Winner Ashwani Kumar Sharma (BJP )Runner-up
R.S. Pura Dr. Gagan Bhagat (BJP )Winner Bushan Lal (PDP )Runner-up
Suchetgarh Sham Lal Choudhary (BJP )Winner Taranjit Singh Tony (JKNC )Runner-up
Marh Sukhnandan Kumar (BJP )Winner Ajay Kumar Sadhotra (JKNC )Runner-up
Raipur Domana Bali Bhagat (BJP )Winner Mula Ram (INC )Runner-up
Akhnoor Rajeev Sharma (BJP )Winner Sham Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Chhamb Dr. Kirshan Lal (BJP )Winner Tara Chand (INC )Runner-up
Nowshera Ravinder Kumar (BJP )Winner Surinder Choudhary (PDP )Runner-up
Darhal Choudhary Zulfkar Ali (PDP )Winner Choudhary Liaqat Ali (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajouri Qamar Hussain (PDP )Winner Chowdhary Talib Husain (BJP )Runner-up
Kalakote Abdul Ghani Kohli (BJP )Winner Rachhpal Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Surankote Ch Mohd Akram (INC )Winner Mushtaq Ahmed Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Mendhar Javed Ahmed Rana (JKNC )Winner Mohd Mahroof Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Poonch Haveli Shah Mohd Tantray (PDP )Winner Ajaz Ahmed Jan (JKNC )Runner-up

 

 
 
Home | About Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Feedback | Contact Us | SiteMap | FAQ's 
752, Sector 15, Part-II, Gurgaon-122001, Haryana (INDIA)
Call: +91-95400-05555, 98110-09786
Tel.: +91-124-4112452, Fax: +91-124-4112452
E-mail: info@electionawaaz.org, kabir@electionawaaz.org
Copyright © 2014 JPS Impex (P) Ltd. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use | Privacy | Cookies
  Site Designed & Maintain by:
www.imagecreaters.com