Pioneers in Micro Management & Social Media (Image Enhancement) Pre Election and Post Election Services
   
Council of Ministers

Prime Minister

Shri Narendra Modi Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
All important policy issues and
All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister

Cabinet Ministers

1 Shri Raj Nath Singh Home Affairs
2 Smt. Sushma Swaraj External Affairs
Overseas Indian Affairs
3 Shri Arun Jaitley Finance
Corporate Affairs
Information & Broadcasting
4 Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu Urban Development
Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
Parliamentary Affairs
5 Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Road Transport and Highways
Shipping
6 Shri Manohar Parrikar Defence
7 Shri Suresh Prabhu Railways
8 Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda Law & Justice
9 Sushri Uma Bharati Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
10 Dr. Najma A. Heptulla Minority Affairs
11 Shri Ramvilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
12 Shri Kalraj Mishra Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
13 Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Women and Child Development
14 Shri Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers
15 Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Communications and Information Technology
16 Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda Health and Family Welfare
17 Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Civil Aviation
18 Shri Anant Geete Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
19 Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal Food Processing Industries
20 Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Mines
Steel
21 Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh Rural Development
Panchayati Raj
Drinking Water and Sanitation
22 Shri Jual Oram Tribal Affairs
23 Shri Radha Mohan Singh Agriculture
24 Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot Social Justice and Empowerment
25 Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Human Resource Development
26 Dr. Harsh Vardhan Science and Technology
Earth Sciences

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

1 General V. K. Singh Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge)
External Affairs
Overseas Indian Affairs
2 Shri Inderjit Singh Rao Planning (Independent Charge)
Defence
3 Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Textiles (Independent Charge)
4 Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
5 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
Parliamentary Affairs
6 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik AYUSH (Independent Charge)
Health & Family Welfare
7 Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
8 Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
9 Shri Prakash Javadekar Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
10 Shri Piyush Goyal Power (Independent Charge)
Coal (Independent Charge)
New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
11 Dr. Jitendra Singh Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge)
Prime Minister’s Office
Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
12 Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
13 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Culture (Independent Charge)
Tourism (Independent Charge)
Civil Aviation

Ministers of State

1 Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Minority Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs
2 Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Drinking Water and Sanitation
3 Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Home Affairs
4 Shri Sanwar Lal Jat Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
5 Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya Agriculture
6 Shri Giriraj Singh Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
7 Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Chemicals & Fertilizers
8 Shri G. M. Siddeshwara Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
9 Shri Manoj Sinha Railways
10 Shri Nihalchand Panchayati Raj
11 Shri Upendra Kushwaha Human Resources Development
12 Shri Radhakrishnan P Road Transport & Highways
Shipping
13 Shri Kiren Rijiju Home Affairs
14 Shri Krishan Pal Social Justice & Empowerment
15 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Agriculture
16 Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava Tribal Affairs
17 Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Mines
Steel
18 Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Rural Development
19 Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria Human Resource Development
20 Shri Y. S. Chowdary Science and Technology
Earth Science
21 Shri Jayant Sinha Finance
22 Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Information & Broadcasting
23 Shri Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral Urban Development
Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
24 Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Food Processing Industries
25 Shri Vijay Sampla Social Justice & Empowerment

 

 
 
Home | About Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Feedback | Contact Us | SiteMap | FAQ's 
752, Sector 15, Part-II, Gurgaon-122001, Haryana (INDIA)
Call: +91-95400-05555, 98110-09786
Tel.: +91-124-4112452, Fax: +91-124-4112452
E-mail: info@electionawaaz.org, kabir@electionawaaz.org
Copyright © 2014 JPS Impex (P) Ltd. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use | Privacy | Cookies
  Site Designed & Maintain by:
www.imagecreaters.com